School Information

 

Home
About us
Chairman's Desk
Manager's Desk
Principal's Desk
School Information
Academics
Community Service
Facilities
Contact us

 

                                                Status of School                                          

DEEPALAYA  SCHOOL KALKAJI EXTENSION (DSKE) IS MINORITY  UN-AIDED, RECOGNIZED

AND AFFILIATED TO CBSE  

 

Status of Affiliation                         Provisional (March 2018)

CBSE Affiliation Number -            2730589

DOE ID No                                      1925347

Deepalaya School                           Senior Secondary School 

Address                                            Block A-14, Kalkaji Extn. New Delhi-19

Tel                                                     011-40561452, 40561453   Fax  011- 40561453

Website                                            www.deepalayaschool.org

Email                                                dske@deepalaya.org

Year of establishment of school   16-07-1979

Is the school is recognized, if yes by which authority          Recognized- Directorate of Education

                                                             Scheme of Management

S.No

Name

Designation

Address

1

Mr.T.K.Mathew

 

250A,DDA MIG Flat, Rajouri Garden,

New Delhi

2

Mr.Sakhi John

Member

 sakhijohn@gmail.com  Ph-9871046508

3

Mrs.Sumitra Devi

Representative from Parents.

F-96 near Panch  Mukhi Mandir

Lal kuan , M.B.Road, New Delhi-110044

Ph-  9310089024, 9311215544,9891215599

4

Principal

 

Nominated by DE

SKV, Hari Nagar, Ashram, New Delhi 110019

5

Principal (Mr.Ramesh Chand) 9868803258

Nominated by DE

GBSSS No.2,Kalkaji , New Delhi – 110019

Ph- 26431430

6

Principal(Mr.Hari Kumar)

kgharikumarnair@gmail.com

 

Nominated by CBSE

Kerala Education Society Senior Secondary School, Canning Road

New Delhi – 110001 ,23385725, 9711411608

 

7

Principal

 

Nominated by CBSE

Kalka Public School, Alaknanda,

New Delhi – 110019, 26274952,26274080,9811611025

8

Ms.Sanju Metha

Representative from Teachers

1314/13, 1st floor, Govindpuri,Kalkaji,New Delhi-110019    Ph- 9717254789

9

Ms.Pranati Bhattacharjee

Representative from Teachers

 A-404, Kalkaji Double storey New Delhi - 19

10

Mr.T.M.Abraham

Manager

227 F,DDA MIG Flats, Rajouri Garden

New Delhi – 110027 Ph- 9811418698,

11

Mr.A.J.Philip

Secretary and CEO

A-402  Thiruvizha Apt.,Sect-10, Plot No 37,

Dwaraka, New Delhi – 110075, Ph- 9810995550

12

Mrs.Elizabeth Issac

Member

A-2/244,Janakpuri, New Delhi – 110058,

Ph- 25506253, 9810711796

13

Padma Shri Dr.(Mrs.)Leela Omchery

Member

B-3/87, Phase –II

Ashok Vihar ,Delhi -110052, Ph- 27213649

14

Mr.T.N.Viswanthan Nair

Member

A/203, Yamuna Apartments,Alaknanda, New Delhi -110019, Ph-26122457,26001570, 09447154103, 9868800885

15

Mr.T.R.Gupta

Member

K-18,Hauz Khas Enclave, New Delhi , Ph- 26566644

16

Mr.Baldev Mahajan

 

Member

D-72, Ground floor Defence Colony, New Delhi – 110049,  Ph- 24624446, baldev-mahajan@yahoo.con

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name of the Manager :-

   Mr.A.J.Philip              Mobile No                9811418698,      E-Mail    ajphilip@gmail.com

Area of School Campus

i) 2 Acres

ii) 87120 Sq.mt.

iii)Built Up Area (Sq.mt)   7846

iv) Area of Playground in Sq.mts 2500

v) Other facilities

  i)  Swimming Pool     No

  ii) Indoor Games        Yes

 iii) Dance Room          Yes

 iv) Gymnasium           No

 v)  Music Room           Yes

vi)  Hostels                    No

vii)  Health and Medical Checkup  Yes

 

 

Details of Fee Structure (Per Month)

   i) Pre Nursery        1575

  ii) Nursery               1575

 iii) I to V                    1870

 iv) VI to VIII              2000

  v) IX to X                  2120

 vi)  XI to XII              2420

 

Transport Facility

Own buses           N/A

The teaching staff at Deepalaya is highly qualified, dedicated, sincere and hard working. Every child gets personalized attention. Non-teaching staff is very sincere and always supportive.

 

S.No Name of the Teacher/staff Members Date of  Birth Date of Appointment  Educational Qualification Professional Qualification Nature of appointment
1 Ms. Pranati Bhattacharya 16-Feb-81 5.1.2009 M.Sc. B.Ed. Confirmed
2 Shalini Bhardwaj 29.7.1979 1.4.2009 M.A,  M.L.I.S Confirmed
3 Mr. Asad Ishaque 03-Jul-76 5.1.2009 B.A M.C.A Confirmed
4 Ms. Jasbeer Bhullar 01-Jan-70 3.11.2008 M..A B.Ed. Confirmed
5 Ms. Ritu Parna Das 29-May-72 16.2.2009 B.A B.Ed. Confirmed
6 Mr.Digvijay Singh 4.11.78 1.7.2011 M.A B.Ed. Confirmed
7 Ms.Pallavi 25.3.84 1.7.2011 M.A B.Ed. Confirmed
8 Ms.Pushpa Kargeti 16-Jul-72 3.11.2008  M.A B.Ed. Confirmed
9 Ms.Pooja Hasija 12.6.87 1.7.2011 M.Sc B.Ed. Confirmed
10 Ms.Sanju Mehta 01-Jul-78 3.11.2008 M.Com B.Ed. Confirmed
11 Ms.Sudesh Sharma 26-Dec-77 3.11.2008 B.A E.T.T Confirmed
12 Ms. Anita Pandey 15-Feb-80 1.4.2011 M.A B.Ed. Confirmed
13 Ms. Sonia Chawla 18-Oct-76 3.11.2008 M.A B.Ed Confirmed
14 Ms.Suman Matharu 01-Aug-72 3.11.2008  M.A B.Ed. Confirmed
15 Ms.Neerja Sharma 06-Feb-81 3.11.2008 B.A Diploma in Art Drawing, Comm. Art Confirmed
16 Ms. Rupam 02-May-71 3.11.2008 M.A B.Ed Confirmed
17 Ms.Archana Aggarwal 28.11.1982 1.4.2009 M.A   Confirmed
18 Ms.Rupa Mukherjee 27-8-1978 1.7.09 B.A DOEACC'B'level (MCA) Confirmed
19 Ms.Lisamma Joseph 26.5.1967 1.8.2011 B.A B.Ed. Confirmed
20 Ms.Jharna Dalbehera 5.6.1987 1.7.2011 B.A Sangeet Visharad Confirmed
21 Ms.Geeta Joshi 8.12.1977 1.7.13 M.Sc B.Ed. Confirmed
22 Mr. Ajit Kumar 20.4.1981 1.8.2012 B.A B.Ped. M.P.E Confirmed
23 Mr.Prakash Mathew Thomas 31.5.1977 1.11.2013 M.Sc PGDCA,B.Ed, CTET Confirmed
24 Ms.Baishali Bhattacharjee 5.11.1970 3.8.2010 B.A B.Ed. Ad-hoc
25 Ms.Reji Satheesh 1.5.1976 1.8.2013 M.Sc B.Ed. Confirmed
26 Ms. Neeraj Sainger 30.10.1981 01.07.2013 M.A B.Ed. Confirmed
27 Ms.Alka Rani 10.2.1977 01.07.2013 M.A NPTT Ad-hoc
28 Ms.Anita Sharma 22.07.1967 01.07.2013 B.A B.Ed Confirmed
29 Ms.Reeba Mariam Nainan 14.6.1982 7.8.13 M.Sc   Confirmed
30 Ms.Manjusha Mathew 4.10.1980 26.8.13 M.Sc B.Ed. Confirmed
31 Mr.Binjo P.A 3.4.1979 1.10.13 M.A B.Ed Confirmed
             
           
Employee Name   Earnings    
Designation   BASIC DA HRA PF PFVOL
    GRADE PAY TRANSPORT ALLOWANCES Loan Recov Subscripti
             
LIZY MONCY   6,810.00 7,839.00 2,613.00 780.00 234.00
LDC   1,900.00 3,040.00      
             
             
SUMAN MATHARU   11,470.00 14,103.00 4,701.00 780.00 1,045.00
PRT   4,200.00 3,040.00     100.00
             
             
SUDESH SHARMA   11,470.00 14,103.00 4,701.00 780.00 1,045.00
PRT   4,200.00 3,040.00      
             
             
ARJUN SINGH   5,180.00 5,832.00 1,944.00 778.00  
Laboratary Attendant   1,300.00 1,140.00     100.00
             
             
JASBEER BHULLAR   14,140.00 16,866.00 5,622.00 780.00 1,403.00
TGT   4,600.00 3,040.00     100.00
             
             
SANJU MEHTA   11,470.00 14,103.00 4,701.00 780.00 1,045.00
PRT   4,200.00 3,040.00   2,210.00 150.00
             
             
DIL BAHADUR THAPA   5,180.00 5,832.00 1,944.00 778.00  
Library Attendant   1,300.00 1,140.00   2,210.00 100.00
             
             
NEERJA SHARMA   11,470.00 14,103.00 4,701.00 780.00 1,045.00
PRT   4,200.00 3,040.00     100.00
             
             
RUPAM   11,470.00 14,103.00 4,701.00 780.00 1,045.00
PRT   4,200.00 3,040.00     100.00
             
             
ANITA PANDEY   10,560.00 13,284.00 4,428.00 780.00 940.00
PRT   4,200.00 3,040.00   2,210.00 100.00
             
             
SONIA CHAWLA   11,470.00 14,103.00 4,701.00 780.00 1,045.00
PRT   4,200.00 3,040.00     100.00
             
             
PUSHPA KARGETI   11,470.00 14,103.00 4,701.00 780.00 1,045.00
PRT   4,200.00 3,040.00      
             
             
PRANATI BHATTACHARJEE   15,290.00 17,901.00 5,967.00 780.00 1,537.00
TGT   4,600.00 3,040.00     100.00
             
             
             
ASAD ISHAQUE   14,710.00 17,379.00 5,793.00 780.00 1,469.00
TGT   4,600.00 3,040.00      
             
             
RITUPARNA DAS   14,140.00 16,866.00 5,622.00 780.00 1,403.00
TGT   4,600.00 3,040.00     100.00
             
             
ARCHANA AGGARWAL   11,470.00 14,103.00 4,701.00 780.00 1,045.00
PRT   4,200.00 3,040.00      
             
             
SHALINI BHARDWAJ   15,290.00 17,901.00 5,967.00 780.00 1,537.00
TGT Librarian   4,600.00 3,040.00      
             
             
RUPA MUKHERJEE   11,470.00 14,103.00 4,701.00 780.00 1,045.00
PRT   4,200.00 3,040.00      
             
             
POOJA HASIJA   10,560.00 13,284.00 4,428.00 780.00 940.00
PRT   4,200.00 3,040.00     300.00
             
             
PALLAVI   14,140.00 16,866.00 5,622.00 780.00 1,403.00
TGT   4,600.00 3,040.00      
             
             
DIGVIJAY SINGH   14,140.00 16,866.00 5,622.00 780.00 1,403.00
TGT   4,600.00 3,040.00      
             
             
JHARNA DALBEHERA   10,560.00 13,284.00 4,428.00 780.00 940.00
PRT   4,200.00 3,040.00      
             
             
LISAMMA JOSEPH   9,878.71 12,426.97 4,142.32 780.00 877.00
PRT   3,929.03 2,843.87      
             
             
AJIT KUMAR   6,862.26 8,736.68 2,912.23 780.00 385.00
PRT   2,845.16 2,059.35      
             
             
SHIKHA SINGH   9,300.00 12,150.00 4,050.00 780.00 840.00
PRT   4,200.00 3,040.00      
             
             
RAMESH SINGH   4,620.00 5,328.00 1,776.00 710.00  
Office Attendant   1,300.00 1,140.00      
             
             
GEETA JOSHI   13,060.00 15,894.00 5,298.00 780.00 1,277.00
TGT   4,600.00 3,040.00      
             
             
             
             
Reji Satheesh   9,710.00 12,519.00 4,173.00 780.00 786.00
Teacher   4,200.00 3,040.00      
             
             
Sushmitha G   7,510.00 8,919.00 2,973.00 780.00 409.00
UDC   2,400.00 3,040.00 350.00   100.00
             
             
PRAKASH MATHEW THOMAS   9,710.00 12,519.00 4,173.00 780.00 840.00
PRT   4,200.00 3,040.00      
             
             
Anita Sharma   9,300.00 12,150.00 4,050.00 780.00 840.00
PRT   4,200.00 3,040.00      
             
             
Neeraj Sainager   9,000.00 11,758.06 3,919.35 780.00 788.00
PRT   4,064.52 2,941.94      

 

 

 

Mode of payment of salary

         a) Name of the bank through which salary is drawing       The Federal Bank Ltd.  G.K II

         b) Through single cheque transfer advice                             Single cheque with transfer advice

Library Facilities

1)  Size of the library                                       53 x 16

2)  No. of Periodicals                                       7

3)  No. Of Dailies                                             2

4)  No of reference book class-wise              Junior (1-5) 105, Middle (6-8) 125,  Secondary(9-10) 50, Sen. Sec. -37

5)  No. of Magazine                                        7 ( Subjective)

6)  Others                                                          reference book   581

 

Name of the Grievance/Redressal Officer with Email, Ph.No, Fax No-

 

       Name    Ms. Anjali Sing

       E-mail   dske@deepalaya.org

       Phone   011-40561452

       Fax        011-40561453

 

Members of Sexual Harassment Committee     1)     Ms. Anjali Singh      (V. Principal)

                                                                                  2)     Mr.Digvijay Singh   (TGT  S.St)

                                                                                  3)     Ms. Jasbeer Bhullar (TGT  Hindi)

 

Section wise enrolment of school for the current session:

Total Enrollement list class wise 
                    2017-2018      
Sl.No Name  Class Girls Boys Total
1 Sheela/Alka LKGA 28 31 59
2 Clara/Malvika LKG B 30 30 60
3 Teena Thomas/Disha UKG A 27 32 59
4 Neetu Singh/Abha UKG-B 26 32 58
5 Pinty Thomas I-A 19 33 52
6 Priyanka I-B 22 29 51
7 Joycy Rojy IIA 19 30 49
8 Suman Chauhan IIB 19 30 49
9 Sudesh Sharma IIIA 20 28 48
10 Yogita Sharma IIIB 14 37 51
11 Sonia Chawla IVA 21 36 57
12 Seema Jamal IVB 21 36 57
13 Ninee VA 15 29 44
14 Divya Alex VB 18 26 44
15 Neeraj Sainger/Rupa VC 18 26 44
16 Pallavi VIA 22 29 51
17 Sanju Mehta VIB 20 32 52
18 Anita Sharma VIC 14 36 50
19 Pushpa  VIIA 16 31 47
20 Lisamma Joseph VIIB 15 31 46
21 Baishali Bhattacharya VIIC 13 34 47
22 Pooja Hasija VIIIA 12 37 49
23 Anita Pandey VIIIB 17 27 44
24 Reji Sateesh VIIIC 18 30 48
25 Digvijay Singh IXA 17 32 49
26 Jasbeer IXB 19 30 49
27 Suman Matharu IXC 19 29 48
28 Pranati Bhatacharjee IXD 16 32 48
29 Manjusha Mathews XA 19 27 46
30 RituParna Das XB 16 29 45
31 Geeta Joshi X C 20 26 46
32 Noble Joseph XI Arta 10 20 30
33 RajKishore XI Com 7 27 34
34 Shaju P.P  XII Arts 14 14 28
35 Binjo P.A XII Commerce 17 25 42
  Total   638 1043 1681

 

 
Academic Session      First Term      April - September,     Second Term   October - March

Vacation Period   Summer Vacation(21-5-17  to 30-6-17), Autumn Break(29-09-17  to 02-10-17),

Diwali Break (18-10-17 to 22-10-2017) Winter Break(01-01-18    to   14-1-18)

Admission Period     April

   

Home | About us | Chairman's Desk | Manager's Desk | Principal's Desk | School Information | Academics | Community Service | Facilities | Contact us